121 Maybrook Rd Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Maybrook Rd, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $342,970, approximately $244 per square foot. 121 Maybrook Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Walsh Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Slattery Michael T and Slattery Margaret J
Bought by
Slattery-Jachym Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slattery-Jachym Kathleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,156 | $328,800 | $58,900 | $269,900 |
| 2024 | $4,054 | $252,400 | $58,900 | $193,500 |
| 2023 | $4,433 | $260,000 | $56,000 | $204,000 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $225,600 | $56,000 | $169,600 |
| 2021 | $4,075 | $215,600 | $50,900 | $164,700 |
| 2020 | $3,863 | $197,800 | $50,900 | $146,900 |
| 2019 | $3,676 | $186,800 | $50,900 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $3,761 | $191,100 | $50,900 | $140,200 |
| 2017 | $3,749 | $190,700 | $45,900 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | $3,580 | $182,100 | $45,900 | $136,200 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $170,600 | $45,900 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map