103 Maybrook Rd Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,401 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Maybrook Rd, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $317,100, approximately $344 per square foot. 103 Maybrook Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Walsh Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1990
Sold by
Money Store Mass
Bought by
Fryer Stephen D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,550
Interest Rate
9.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1989
Sold by
Money Store Mass
Bought by
Money Store Mass
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fryer Stephen D | $89,000 | -- | |
| Money Store Mass | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Money Store Mass | $78,000 | |
| Closed | Money Store Mass | $84,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Money Store Mass | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,177 | $266,400 | $58,900 | $207,500 |
| 2024 | $4,001 | $249,100 | $58,900 | $190,200 |
| 2023 | $4,249 | $249,200 | $56,000 | $193,200 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $210,700 | $56,000 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $3,510 | $185,700 | $50,900 | $134,800 |
| 2020 | $3,433 | $175,800 | $50,900 | $124,900 |
| 2019 | $3,226 | $163,900 | $50,900 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | $169,700 | $50,900 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $3,271 | $166,400 | $45,900 | $120,500 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $155,500 | $45,900 | $109,600 |
| 2015 | $2,683 | $136,400 | $45,900 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map