125 Pine Acre Rd Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,082 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Pine Acre Rd, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $311,271, approximately $282 per square foot. 125 Pine Acre Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Walsh Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Bettencourt Isabel
Bought by
Morin Rebekah E and Morin Christopher W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,673
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Garbin Elaine C L Est and Garbin
Bought by
Bettencourt Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,371
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morin Rebekah E | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Bettencourt Isabel | $117,500 | -- | |
| Bettencourt Isabel | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morin Rebekah E | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bettencourt Isabel | $115,371 | |
| Previous Owner | Bettencourt Isabel | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $244,000 | $58,500 | $185,500 |
| 2024 | $3,795 | $236,300 | $58,500 | $177,800 |
| 2023 | $3,961 | $232,300 | $55,700 | $176,600 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $195,400 | $55,700 | $139,700 |
| 2021 | $3,032 | $160,400 | $50,600 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $156,400 | $50,600 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $150,500 | $50,600 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $3,015 | $153,200 | $50,600 | $102,600 |
| 2017 | $3,177 | $161,600 | $45,600 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $2,963 | $150,700 | $45,600 | $105,100 |
| 2015 | $2,589 | $131,600 | $45,600 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map