122 Obrien Cir Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,693 - $541,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Obrien Cir, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $509,423, approximately $366 per square foot. 122 Obrien Cir is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Dan Mini Elementary School, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Vo Huynh Richard Sieu and Lo Min
Bought by
Vo Huynh Richard Sieu and Lo Min
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Huynh Richard S V and Lo Min
Bought by
Huynh Richard S and Lo Min
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Greenpoint Mortgage Funding Inc
Bought by
Huynh Richard S and Lo Min
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Benitez Cesar and Benitez Mary
Bought by
Greenpoint Mortgage Funding Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Hamilton Alan J and Hamilton Deborah M
Bought by
Benitez Cesar and Benitez Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vo Huynh Richard Sieu | -- | None Available | |
| Huynh Richard S | -- | None Available | |
| Huynh Richard S | $110,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Greenpoint Mortgage Funding Inc | $114,750 | None Available | |
| Benitez Cesar | $388,000 | Placer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benitez Cesar | $310,400 | |
| Closed | Benitez Cesar | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $141,645 | $32,187 | $109,458 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $138,868 | $31,556 | $107,312 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $136,146 | $30,938 | $105,208 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $133,478 | $30,333 | $103,145 |
| 2021 | $2,343 | $130,862 | $29,739 | $101,123 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $129,522 | $29,435 | $100,087 |
| 2019 | $2,246 | $126,983 | $28,858 | $98,125 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $124,494 | $28,293 | $96,201 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $122,054 | $27,739 | $94,315 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $119,662 | $27,196 | $92,466 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $117,866 | $26,788 | $91,078 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $115,558 | $26,264 | $89,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map