1220 Peach Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $537,410 - $606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Peach Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $579,603, approximately $457 per square foot. 1220 Peach Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Barreraz Albert M and Barreraz Joyce A
Bought by
Barreraz Albert M and Barreraz Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barreraz Albert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $85,207 | $15,031 | $70,176 |
| 2023 | $893 | $81,900 | $14,449 | $67,451 |
| 2022 | $873 | $80,295 | $14,166 | $66,129 |
| 2021 | $879 | $78,722 | $13,889 | $64,833 |
| 2020 | $870 | $77,916 | $13,747 | $64,169 |
| 2019 | $853 | $76,389 | $13,478 | $62,911 |
| 2018 | $837 | $74,892 | $13,214 | $61,678 |
| 2017 | $820 | $73,424 | $12,955 | $60,469 |
| 2016 | $804 | $71,985 | $12,701 | $59,284 |
| 2014 | $784 | $69,517 | $12,266 | $57,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map