1201 E Cypress Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $560,578 - $588,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 E Cypress Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $574,395, approximately $401 per square foot. 1201 E Cypress Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Schaeffer Andrew M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,729
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$508,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Howell Timothy W and Howell Teresa A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Howell Bobby Ray and Howell Roy Lee
Bought by
Howell Timothy W and Howell Teresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2000
Sold by
Howell Bennie B and Howell Marian M
Bought by
Howell Bennie Bob and Howell Marian M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaeffer Andrew M | $131,000 | Service Link | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $256,070 | Accommodation | |
| Howell Timothy W | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Howell Bennie Bob | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaeffer Andrew M | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howell Timothy W | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $161,305 | $80,037 | $81,268 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $155,043 | $76,930 | $78,113 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $152,004 | $75,422 | $76,582 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $149,025 | $73,944 | $75,081 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $147,498 | $73,186 | $74,312 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $144,606 | $71,751 | $72,855 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $141,772 | $70,345 | $71,427 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $138,993 | $68,966 | $70,027 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $136,268 | $67,614 | $68,654 |
| 2014 | $1,522 | $131,594 | $65,295 | $66,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map