200 S 3rd St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $704,587
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 200 S 3rd St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $675,647, approximately $275 per square foot. 200 S 3rd St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Hurtado Alexandra and Lozano Teresa
Bought by
Hurtado Alexandra and Magana Armando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,191
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Naranjo Francisco J
Bought by
Hurtado Alexandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Doty Sandra J
Bought by
Hurtado Alexandra and Lozano Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Doty Sandra J
Bought by
Doty Sandra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
Doty Sandra J
Bought by
Doty Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurtado Alexandra | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hurtado Alexandra | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hurtado Alexandra | $345,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Doty Sandra J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Doty Sandra J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurtado Alexandra | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurtado Alexandra | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doty Sandra J | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,282 | $392,547 | $96,714 | $295,833 |
| 2023 | $4,282 | $377,306 | $92,959 | $284,347 |
| 2022 | $4,209 | $369,909 | $91,137 | $278,772 |
| 2021 | $4,256 | $362,656 | $89,350 | $273,306 |
| 2020 | $4,211 | $358,938 | $88,434 | $270,504 |
| 2019 | $4,142 | $351,900 | $86,700 | $265,200 |
| 2018 | $4,078 | $345,000 | $85,000 | $260,000 |
| 2017 | $994 | $88,270 | $12,395 | $75,875 |
| 2016 | $974 | $86,540 | $12,152 | $74,388 |
| 2015 | $966 | $85,241 | $11,970 | $73,271 |
| 2014 | $951 | $83,572 | $11,736 | $71,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map