1109 E Cypress Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 E Cypress Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $598,511, approximately $374 per square foot. 1109 E Cypress Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2021
Sold by
Pena Brandy M and Pena Edward G
Bought by
Pena Brandy M and Pena Edward G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,929
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$298,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Pena Brandy M and Gaver Brandy M
Bought by
Pena Brandy M and Pena Edward G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Gaver Brandy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2008
Sold by
Ruiz Nora
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-Wl1
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Ruiz Nicolas
Bought by
Ruiz Nora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,400
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Concha Wayne
Bought by
Ruiz Nora C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,400
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Concha Wayne
Bought by
Concha Wayne and The Concha Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Sheppard Brent and Sheppard Heather
Bought by
Concha Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Elizondo Vince A and Elizondo Marsha L
Bought by
Sheppard Brent and Sheppard Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,002
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Brandy M | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Pena Brandy M | -- | First American Title | |
| Gaver Brandy M | $216,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $180,000 | Accommodation | |
| Ruiz Nora | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ruiz Nora C | $448,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Concha Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Concha Wayne | $235,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sheppard Brent | $122,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pena Brandy M | $332,000 | |
| Closed | Pena Brandy M | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Gaver Brandy M | $172,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Nora C | $358,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Concha Wayne | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheppard Brent | $121,002 | |
| Closed | Ruiz Nora C | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,050 | $278,139 | $128,767 | $149,372 |
| 2023 | $3,050 | $267,341 | $123,768 | $143,573 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $262,100 | $121,342 | $140,758 |
| 2021 | $3,029 | $256,962 | $118,963 | $137,999 |
| 2020 | $2,997 | $254,328 | $117,744 | $136,584 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $249,342 | $115,436 | $133,906 |
| 2018 | $2,902 | $244,454 | $113,173 | $131,281 |
| 2017 | $2,849 | $239,661 | $110,954 | $128,707 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $234,963 | $108,779 | $126,184 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $206,000 | $95,000 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map