1117 E Cypress Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $664,812
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,911
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1117 E Cypress Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $631,953, approximately $330 per square foot. 1117 E Cypress Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Castillo Ramon S and Castillo Edith M
Bought by
Oropeza Luis M and Oropeza Norma A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,523
Outstanding Balance
$92,870
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$539,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1994
Sold by
Sells John W and Sells Karen E
Bought by
Castillo Ramon S and Castillo Edith M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oropeza Luis M | $225,000 | First American Title | |
| Castillo Ramon S | $116,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oropeza Luis M | $221,523 | |
| Previous Owner | Castillo Ramon S | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,319 | $403,110 | $144,820 | $258,290 |
| 2023 | $4,319 | $387,459 | $139,198 | $248,261 |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $379,863 | $136,469 | $243,394 |
| 2021 | $4,288 | $372,416 | $133,794 | $238,622 |
| 2020 | $4,242 | $368,599 | $132,423 | $236,176 |
| 2019 | $4,170 | $361,373 | $129,827 | $231,546 |
| 2018 | $3,844 | $332,000 | $141,000 | $191,000 |
| 2017 | $3,662 | $316,000 | $134,000 | $182,000 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $287,000 | $122,000 | $165,000 |
| 2014 | $2,906 | $248,000 | $105,000 | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map