1220 Sunset Ct Mulvane, KS 67110
Estimated Value: $158,854 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1220 Sunset Ct, Mulvane, KS 67110 and is currently estimated at $168,927, approximately $133 per square foot. 1220 Sunset Ct is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Munson Primary School, Mulvane Grade School, and Mulvane Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $16,307 | $4,922 | $11,385 |
| 2023 | $2,075 | $14,479 | $3,703 | $10,776 |
| 2022 | $1,808 | $12,478 | $3,496 | $8,982 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $11,776 | $2,806 | $8,970 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $10,902 | $2,806 | $8,096 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $10,902 | $2,806 | $8,096 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $10,385 | $2,185 | $8,200 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map