12203 Middle Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $565,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12203 Middle Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $526,454, approximately $278 per square foot. 12203 Middle Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Sanchez Jose I and Rodriguez Claudia
Bought by
Soribe Evarist O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,409
Outstanding Balance
$170,532
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$355,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Luna Alba M
Bought by
Sanchez Jose I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Luna Alba M
Bought by
Sanchez Jose I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soribe Evarist O | $260,000 | Jdm Title Llc | |
| Sanchez Jose I | $475,000 | -- | |
| Sanchez Jose I | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soribe Evarist O | $253,409 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Jose I | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Jose I | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Jose I | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,909 | $376,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,909 | $362,900 | $179,800 | $183,100 |
| 2023 | $4,182 | $362,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $361,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $360,200 | $164,800 | $195,400 |
| 2020 | $5,469 | $331,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,139 | $302,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,812 | $272,900 | $150,300 | $122,600 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $267,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,813 | $261,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,813 | $256,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,813 | $256,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map