1221 Server Ave Los Angeles, CA 90022
Estimated Value: $642,087 - $703,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1221 Server Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022 and is currently estimated at $664,772, approximately $631 per square foot. 1221 Server Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Montebello Park Elementary School, Eastmont Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Gutierrez Consuelo and Gutierrez Maria Christina
Bought by
Castro Elena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Gutierrez Elena C
Bought by
Gutierrez Consuelo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1993
Sold by
Gutierrez Elena C and Alvarez Juan
Bought by
Gutierrez Elena C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Elena | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Consuelo | -- | -- | |
| Gutierrez Elena C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $106,395 | $50,933 | $55,462 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $104,310 | $49,935 | $54,375 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $102,265 | $48,956 | $53,309 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $100,261 | $47,997 | $52,264 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $98,296 | $47,056 | $51,240 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $95,382 | $45,661 | $49,721 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $93,513 | $44,766 | $48,747 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $89,884 | $43,029 | $46,855 |
| 2015 | $1,669 | $88,535 | $42,383 | $46,152 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $86,801 | $41,553 | $45,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map