12217 4th St Yucaipa, CA 92399
Downtown Yucaipa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,869 - $617,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12217 4th St, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $540,717, approximately $418 per square foot. 12217 4th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Mesa View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Ward David J and Ward Carmen
Bought by
Ward David J and Ward Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Gutierrez Jorge and Gutierrez Martha
Bought by
Ward David J and Ward Carmen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Verkaik Henry R and Verkaik Cecelia A
Bought by
Gutierrez Jorge and Gutierrez Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Verkaik Henry Ray
Bought by
Verkaik Henry R and Verkaik Cecelia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward David J | -- | -- | |
| Ward David J | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gutierrez Jorge | $116,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Verkaik Henry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ward David J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,322 | $275,305 | $56,874 | $218,431 |
| 2024 | $3,224 | $269,907 | $55,759 | $214,148 |
| 2023 | $3,211 | $264,615 | $54,666 | $209,949 |
| 2022 | $3,175 | $259,426 | $53,594 | $205,832 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $254,339 | $52,543 | $201,796 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $251,731 | $52,004 | $199,727 |
| 2019 | $3,084 | $246,795 | $50,984 | $195,811 |
| 2018 | $3,014 | $241,956 | $49,984 | $191,972 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $237,212 | $49,004 | $188,208 |
| 2016 | $2,911 | $232,561 | $48,043 | $184,518 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $229,067 | $47,321 | $181,746 |
| 2014 | $2,809 | $224,580 | $46,394 | $178,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map