J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jamie Golden-Groves
Home 2 Home Properties, Inc.
Estimated Value: $315,589 - $473,000
Newer home in small development with access to Hwy 169, New Carpet & paint on main level and lower level family room. Walk out lower level family room and room for future expansion-bedrooms. Move in ready.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jamie Golden-Groves
Home 2 Home Properties, Inc. Listed on: 01/01/2013
Co-Listed By
Jodi Allen
Home 2 Home Properties, Inc.
Last Buyer's Agent
Eva Spenny
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Carmen M | -- | None Available | |
| Carlson Carmen Carmen | $175,000 | -- | |
| Sharpe Daniel | -- | Signature Title Midwest Serv | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $195,827 | None Available | |
| Miskovich Philip M | $171,600 | All American Title Company | |
| Fromm Homes Inc | $31,500 | Home Security Abstract & Tit |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carlson Carmen Carmen | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharpe Daniel | $123,433 | |
| Previous Owner | Miskovich Philip M | $34,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Miskovich Philip M | $137,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Fromm Homes Inc | $105,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | Sold | $127,250 | +4.3% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2013 03/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/01/2013 01/01/13 | For Sale | $122,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,786 | $267,900 | $57,200 | $210,700 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $266,000 | $52,100 | $213,900 |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $277,600 | $45,900 | $231,700 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $279,200 | $43,900 | $235,300 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $187,700 | $37,100 | $150,600 |
| 2020 | $2,348 | $194,700 | $40,000 | $154,700 |
| 2019 | $2,392 | $178,300 | $38,900 | $139,400 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $189,200 | $38,900 | $150,300 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $172,900 | $36,300 | $136,600 |
| 2016 | $1,620 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jamie Golden-Groves
Home 2 Home Properties, Inc.
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Jodi Allen
Home 2 Home Properties, Inc.
E
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Eva Spenny
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4427094
APN: 15-014-0106
Ask me questions while you tour the home.