1222 9th Ave SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $175,565 - $237,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
872
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 9th Ave SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $192,141, approximately $220 per square foot. 1222 9th Ave SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Cloud Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Vollmer Kevin
Bought by
Bozine Henry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Long Roxane Darlene and Vollmer Roxane
Bought by
Vollmer Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Guggenberger Lee M and Guggenberger Jessica
Bought by
Vollmer Kevin and Vollmer Roxane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,591
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2003
Sold by
Seelen Jason M and Seelen Edie H
Bought by
Guggenberger Lee M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Studanski Bradley and Studanski Karen
Bought by
Simrau Edie and Seelen Jason
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bozine Henry | $146,500 | All American Title | |
| Vollmer Kevin | -- | All American Title | |
| Vollmer Kevin | $95,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Guggenberger Lee M | $110,000 | -- | |
| Simrau Edie | $65,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vollmer Kevin | $92,591 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,238 | $150,000 | $40,000 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $147,800 | $40,000 | $107,800 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $147,800 | $30,000 | $117,800 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $133,300 | $30,000 | $103,300 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $103,200 | $30,000 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $99,700 | $30,000 | $69,700 |
| 2018 | $952 | $95,100 | $30,000 | $65,100 |
| 2017 | $922 | $89,100 | $30,000 | $59,100 |
| 2016 | $898 | $85,800 | $30,000 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | $896 | $56,300 | $19,700 | $36,600 |
| 2014 | $838 | $54,500 | $19,400 | $35,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,200 | $19,100 | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map