1222 E Flora St Stockton, CA 95205
Downtown Stockton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 E Flora St, Stockton, CA 95205 and is currently estimated at $262,248, approximately $287 per square foot. 1222 E Flora St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Fillmore Elementary School, and King Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $33,447 | $8,596 | $24,851 |
| 2024 | $462 | $32,792 | $8,428 | $24,364 |
| 2023 | $452 | $32,150 | $8,263 | $23,887 |
| 2022 | $417 | $31,520 | $8,101 | $23,419 |
| 2021 | $401 | $30,903 | $7,943 | $22,960 |
| 2020 | $408 | $30,587 | $7,862 | $22,725 |
| 2019 | $407 | $29,988 | $7,708 | $22,280 |
| 2018 | $399 | $29,401 | $7,557 | $21,844 |
| 2017 | $379 | $28,825 | $7,409 | $21,416 |
| 2016 | $385 | $28,260 | $7,264 | $20,996 |
| 2014 | $369 | $27,291 | $7,015 | $20,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map