1222 E Walnut St Columbus, KS 66725
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 E Walnut St, Columbus, KS 66725 and is currently estimated at $157,652, approximately $98 per square foot. 1222 E Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Highland Elementary School, and Central Elementary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Calvary Baptist | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map