1222 Oakridge Dr Glendale, CA 91205
Adams Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,466,000 - $1,686,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Oakridge Dr, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,566,865, approximately $659 per square foot. 1222 Oakridge Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Kopczynski Jeffrey A
Bought by
Vanblakenship Joshua and Vanblankenship Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,749
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,526,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Kopczynski Jeffrey A
Bought by
Kopczynski Jeffrey A and Kopczynski Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,350
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Kopczynski Jeffrey A
Bought by
Kopczynski Jeffrey A and Kopczynski Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Kopczynski Jeffrey A
Bought by
The Kopczynski Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,200
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Kopczynski Jeffrey A
Bought by
Kopczynski Jeffrey A and Kopczynski Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,200
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1998
Sold by
Kopcyznski Jeffrey A
Bought by
Kopczynski Jeffrey A and Kopczynski Laura A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1998
Sold by
Kopczynski Jeffrey A
Bought by
Kopczynski Jeffrey A and Kopczynski Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanblakenship Joshua | $765,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Kopczynski Jeffrey A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kopczynski Jeffrey A | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Kopczynski Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Kopczynski Jeffrey A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| The Kopczynski Family Trust | -- | Equity Title | |
| Kopczynski Jeffrey A | -- | Equity Title | |
| Kopczynski Jeffrey A | -- | -- | |
| Kopczynski Jeffrey A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanblakenship Joshua | $53,000 | |
| Open | Vanblakenship Joshua | $612,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kopczynski Jeffrey A | $224,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Kopczynski Jeffrey A | $223,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kopczynski Jeffrey A | $221,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,024 | $919,407 | $442,638 | $476,769 |
| 2024 | $10,024 | $901,380 | $433,959 | $467,421 |
| 2023 | $9,796 | $883,706 | $425,450 | $458,256 |
| 2022 | $9,625 | $866,379 | $417,108 | $449,271 |
| 2021 | $9,459 | $849,392 | $408,930 | $440,462 |
| 2019 | $9,096 | $824,200 | $396,801 | $427,399 |
| 2018 | $8,934 | $808,040 | $389,021 | $419,019 |
| 2016 | $8,525 | $776,665 | $373,916 | $402,749 |
| 2015 | $8,350 | $765,000 | $368,300 | $396,700 |
| 2014 | $2,993 | $270,399 | $101,395 | $169,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map