1222 Union St Oakland, CA 94607
West Oakland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,713 - $743,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,323
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1222 Union St, Oakland, CA 94607 and is currently estimated at $602,678, approximately $455 per square foot. 1222 Union St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including M. L. King Jr. Elementary School, West Oakland Middle School, and McClymonds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1999
Sold by
Coleman Thomas Ora L
Bought by
Coleman Thomas Ora L and The Donnie L & Ora L Coleman T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Thomas Ora L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $35,415 | $11,768 | $30,647 |
| 2024 | $2,284 | $34,583 | $11,537 | $30,046 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $40,768 | $11,311 | $29,457 |
| 2022 | $2,121 | $32,968 | $11,089 | $28,879 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $32,185 | $10,872 | $28,313 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $38,783 | $10,760 | $28,023 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $38,024 | $10,550 | $27,474 |
| 2018 | $1,626 | $37,278 | $10,343 | $26,935 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $36,547 | $10,140 | $26,407 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $35,830 | $9,941 | $25,889 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $35,292 | $9,792 | $25,500 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $34,601 | $9,600 | $25,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map