1241 14th St Oakland, CA 94607
West Oakland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,000 - $860,364
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,572
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 14th St, Oakland, CA 94607 and is currently estimated at $793,841, approximately $308 per square foot. 1241 14th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including M. L. King Jr. Elementary School, West Oakland Middle School, and McClymonds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Mary and Taylor Wilfred
Bought by
Taylor Wilfred and Taylor Mary H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Taylor Wilfred and Taylor Mary H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Taylor Wilfred and Taylor Mary H
Bought by
Taylor Wilfred and Taylor Mary H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Wilfred | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Wilfred | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Wilfred | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,980 | $166,732 | $2,177 | $171,555 |
| 2024 | $3,980 | $163,326 | $2,134 | $168,192 |
| 2023 | $4,059 | $166,986 | $2,092 | $164,894 |
| 2022 | $3,886 | $156,712 | $2,051 | $161,661 |
| 2021 | $3,583 | $153,503 | $2,011 | $158,492 |
| 2020 | $3,539 | $158,857 | $1,990 | $156,867 |
| 2019 | $3,322 | $155,742 | $1,951 | $153,791 |
| 2018 | $3,251 | $152,689 | $1,913 | $150,776 |
| 2017 | $3,094 | $149,695 | $1,875 | $147,820 |
| 2016 | $2,911 | $146,761 | $1,839 | $144,922 |
| 2015 | $2,889 | $144,557 | $1,811 | $142,746 |
| 2014 | $2,772 | $141,726 | $1,776 | $139,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map