1223 Sequoia Place Davis, CA 95616
Central Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $960,000 - $1,056,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1223 Sequoia Place, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $1,002,061, approximately $410 per square foot. 1223 Sequoia Place is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including North Davis Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Thompson Price Don C and Thompson Price Nancy
Bought by
Thompson Price Don C and Thompson Price Nancy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Price Don C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,884 | $136,205 | $28,612 | $107,593 |
| 2023 | $2,884 | $130,917 | $27,501 | $103,416 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $128,351 | $26,962 | $101,389 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $125,835 | $26,434 | $99,401 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $124,545 | $26,163 | $98,382 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $122,103 | $25,650 | $96,453 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $119,710 | $25,148 | $94,562 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $117,363 | $24,655 | $92,708 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $115,063 | $24,172 | $90,891 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $113,335 | $23,809 | $89,526 |
| 2014 | $1,975 | $111,116 | $23,343 | $87,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map