12237 Old Saint Augustine Rd Jacksonville, FL 32258
Greenland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $635,686
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12237 Old Saint Augustine Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32258 and is currently estimated at $586,562, approximately $192 per square foot. 12237 Old Saint Augustine Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Greenland Pines Elementary School, Twin Lakes Academy Middle School, and Mandarin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
Horne Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Weaver Patricia G and Horne Robert E
Bought by
Horne Robert E and Horne April R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Mchale Patricia H
Bought by
Mchale Patricia H and Horne Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Mchale Patrick T
Bought by
Mchale Patricia H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horne Robert E | $100 | -- | |
| Horne Robert E | -- | Attorney | |
| Mchale Patricia H | -- | None Available | |
| Mchale Patricia H | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,273 | $371,773 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,962 | $371,773 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,803 | $361,296 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,803 | $350,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,327 | $340,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,298 | $330,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,250 | $326,073 | $132,909 | $193,164 |
| 2019 | $5,203 | $319,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,142 | $313,149 | $132,909 | $180,240 |
| 2017 | $5,744 | $342,904 | $166,133 | $176,771 |
| 2016 | $5,115 | $303,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,167 | $301,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,177 | $298,865 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map