12238 Stewarton Dr Porter Ranch, CA 91326
Porter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,213,071 - $1,428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,783
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12238 Stewarton Dr, Porter Ranch, CA 91326 and is currently estimated at $1,328,518, approximately $477 per square foot. 12238 Stewarton Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Middle School, Northridge Academy High, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Hirsh Jeffrey A and Hirsh Carol G
Bought by
Hirsh Carol G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$954,225
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Hirsh Jeffrey A and Hirsh Carol G
Bought by
Jeffrey A Hirsh and Hirsh Revocabl Carol G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Hirsh Jeffrey A and Hirsh Carol G
Bought by
Hirsh Jeffrey A and Hirsh Carol G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Hirsh Carol and Green Carol H
Bought by
Hirsh Jeffrey and Hirsh Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Sold by
Green Carol H
Bought by
Green Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,700
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hirsh Carol G | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Jeffrey A Hirsh | -- | None Available | |
| Hirsh Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Hirsh Jeffrey | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Green Carol | -- | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hirsh Carol G | $954,225 | |
| Closed | Green Carol | $125,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,148 | $396,188 | $156,720 | $239,468 |
| 2024 | $5,078 | $388,421 | $153,648 | $234,773 |
| 2023 | $4,985 | $380,806 | $150,636 | $230,170 |
| 2022 | $4,764 | $373,340 | $147,683 | $225,657 |
| 2021 | $4,693 | $366,021 | $144,788 | $221,233 |
| 2019 | $4,557 | $355,167 | $140,495 | $214,672 |
| 2018 | $4,433 | $348,204 | $137,741 | $210,463 |
| 2016 | $4,212 | $334,686 | $132,394 | $202,292 |
| 2015 | $4,153 | $329,660 | $130,406 | $199,254 |
| 2014 | $4,173 | $323,203 | $127,852 | $195,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map