1224 Arnow Ave Bronx, NY 10469
Laconia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,019 - $672,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Arnow Ave, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $653,005, approximately $465 per square foot. 1224 Arnow Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 121 Throop, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Holy Rosary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2025
Sold by
Lawson David
Bought by
1224 Amow Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,000
Interest Rate
83%
Estimated Equity
$509,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Lawson David M
Bought by
Liore Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Lawson David
Bought by
Liore Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1224 Amow Llc | $600,000 | Judicial Title | |
| Liore Corp | -- | -- | |
| Liore Corp | $600,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 1224 Amow Llc | $144,000 | |
| Open | 1224 Amow Llc | $486,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,207 | $34,264 | $11,230 | $23,034 |
| 2025 | $5,844 | $32,326 | $9,600 | $22,726 |
| 2024 | $5,844 | $30,496 | $8,551 | $21,945 |
| 2023 | $5,559 | $28,771 | $6,996 | $21,775 |
| 2022 | $5,220 | $40,620 | $11,760 | $28,860 |
| 2021 | $5,706 | $38,340 | $11,760 | $26,580 |
| 2020 | $5,406 | $33,180 | $11,760 | $21,420 |
| 2019 | $5,023 | $31,680 | $11,760 | $19,920 |
| 2018 | $4,590 | $23,976 | $9,709 | $14,267 |
| 2017 | $4,588 | $23,976 | $9,770 | $14,206 |
| 2016 | $4,447 | $23,794 | $10,575 | $13,219 |
| 2015 | $2,516 | $22,448 | $11,569 | $10,879 |
| 2014 | $2,516 | $21,178 | $13,079 | $8,099 |
Source: Public Records
Map