1224 Juniper Ln Lawrence, KS 66049
West Lawrence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $610,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1224 Juniper Ln, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $560,318, approximately $345 per square foot. 1224 Juniper Ln is a home with nearby schools including Langston Hughes Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Thomas Jacob M and Thomas Julia Carmen
Bought by
Field Benjamin Hunter and Field Casey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Drippe Homes Inc
Bought by
Thomas Jacob and Thomas Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$422,064
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Field Benjamin Hunter | -- | Kansas Secured Title | |
| Thomas Jacob | -- | Security 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Jacob | $422,064 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,277 | $65,895 | $9,200 | $56,695 |
| 2024 | $8,118 | $64,619 | $8,625 | $55,994 |
| 2023 | $7,899 | $60,978 | $8,050 | $52,928 |
| 2022 | $7,351 | $56,385 | $8,050 | $48,335 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $8,160 | $8,160 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map