12241 Hampton Ave Garden Grove, CA 92840
Estimated Value: $869,000 - $940,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$901/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12241 Hampton Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840 and is currently estimated at $901,683, approximately $900 per square foot. 12241 Hampton Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Violette Elementary School, Izaak Walton Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Duong Van
Bought by
Duong Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Duong Van and Duong Ann
Bought by
Duong Van
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Duong Ann
Bought by
Duong Ann and Duong Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2009
Sold by
Cable Rosalind
Bought by
Duong Ann T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Santos Arnold L
Bought by
Coble Rosalind Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Beltran Carlos M and Beltran Rosa E
Bought by
Coble Rosalind
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1996
Sold by
Hanson Kay Helen
Bought by
Beltran Carlos M and Beltran Rosa E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duong Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Duong Van | -- | None Available | |
| Duong Van | -- | None Available | |
| Duong Ann | -- | Accommodation | |
| Duong Ann T | $315,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Coble Rosalind Esther | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Coble Rosalind | $595,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Beltran Carlos M | $149,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Beltran Carlos M | $149,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duong Ann T | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coble Rosalind | $476,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,432 | $598,118 | $546,886 | $51,232 |
| 2024 | $7,432 | $586,391 | $536,163 | $50,228 |
| 2023 | $7,298 | $574,894 | $525,650 | $49,244 |
| 2022 | $7,138 | $563,622 | $515,343 | $48,279 |
| 2021 | $6,057 | $470,781 | $422,181 | $48,600 |
| 2020 | $5,985 | $465,954 | $417,852 | $48,102 |
| 2019 | $4,781 | $363,635 | $313,330 | $50,305 |
| 2018 | $4,666 | $356,505 | $307,186 | $49,319 |
| 2017 | $4,618 | $349,515 | $301,163 | $48,352 |
| 2016 | $4,390 | $342,662 | $295,258 | $47,404 |
| 2015 | $4,333 | $337,515 | $290,823 | $46,692 |
| 2014 | $4,233 | $330,904 | $285,126 | $45,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map