12271 Hampton Ave Garden Grove, CA 92840
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $926,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,001
Sq Ft
$879/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12271 Hampton Ave, Garden Grove, CA 92840 and is currently estimated at $880,027, approximately $879 per square foot. 12271 Hampton Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Violette Elementary School, Izaak Walton Intermediate School, and Santiago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Michel Vinicio and Salazar Elvira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,550
Outstanding Balance
$9,300
Interest Rate
8.39%
Estimated Equity
$870,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1996
Sold by
Bola Baljit and Bola Gurdip
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Vinicio | $145,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $120,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michel Vinicio | $140,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,114 | $236,148 | $176,227 | $59,921 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $231,518 | $172,771 | $58,747 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $226,979 | $169,383 | $57,596 |
| 2022 | $2,983 | $222,529 | $166,062 | $56,467 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $218,166 | $162,806 | $55,360 |
| 2020 | $2,905 | $215,929 | $161,136 | $54,793 |
| 2019 | $2,867 | $211,696 | $157,977 | $53,719 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $207,546 | $154,880 | $52,666 |
| 2017 | $2,767 | $203,477 | $151,843 | $51,634 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $199,488 | $148,866 | $50,622 |
| 2015 | $2,600 | $196,492 | $146,630 | $49,862 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $192,643 | $143,757 | $48,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map