1225 Holly St Oceanside, CA 92058
East Side Capistrano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $861,000 - $1,032,983
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Holly St, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $964,496, approximately $470 per square foot. 1225 Holly St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and St. Mary Star Of The Sea Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Hoff William James and Hoff Angelia Rene Coletta
Bought by
Hoff William James and Coletta Hoff Angelia Rene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,068
Outstanding Balance
$225,256
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$739,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Veteran Government Services Inc
Bought by
Hoff William James and Hoff Angelia Rene Coletta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,347
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Veteran Government Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Luginbill Patricia Ann
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Research In Economics & Consultants In H
Bought by
Luginbill Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoff William James | -- | Fnt Title | |
| Hoff William James | $300,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Veteran Government Services Inc | $247,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $495,000 | Lsi | |
| Luginbill Patricia Ann | $50,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- | |
| -- | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoff William James | $295,068 | |
| Closed | Hoff William James | $306,347 | |
| Previous Owner | Luginbill Patricia Ann | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | $376,679 | $158,599 | $218,080 |
| 2024 | $4,102 | $369,294 | $155,490 | $213,804 |
| 2023 | $3,974 | $362,054 | $152,442 | $209,612 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $354,955 | $149,453 | $205,502 |
| 2021 | $3,914 | $347,996 | $146,523 | $201,473 |
| 2020 | $3,792 | $344,429 | $145,021 | $199,408 |
| 2019 | $3,681 | $337,677 | $142,178 | $195,499 |
| 2018 | $3,641 | $331,057 | $139,391 | $191,666 |
| 2017 | $3,572 | $324,566 | $136,658 | $187,908 |
| 2016 | $3,454 | $318,203 | $133,979 | $184,224 |
| 2015 | $3,353 | $313,424 | $131,967 | $181,457 |
| 2014 | $3,222 | $307,285 | $129,382 | $177,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map