1225 Monroe St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $199,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Monroe St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $174,131, approximately $202 per square foot. 1225 Monroe St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2013
Sold by
Casillas Monica A
Bought by
Muto Lisa and Muto Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Phillips Patsy M
Bought by
Phillips Patsy M and Casillas Monica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muto Lisa | $50,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Phillips Patsy M | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phillips Patsy M | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $631 | $61,559 | $22,158 | $39,401 |
| 2023 | $621 | $59,171 | $21,299 | $37,872 |
| 2022 | $617 | $58,012 | $20,882 | $37,130 |
| 2021 | $592 | $56,875 | $20,473 | $36,402 |
| 2020 | $604 | $56,293 | $20,264 | $36,029 |
| 2019 | $608 | $55,190 | $19,867 | $35,323 |
| 2018 | $563 | $54,109 | $19,478 | $34,631 |
| 2017 | $568 | $53,049 | $19,097 | $33,952 |
| 2016 | $530 | $52,010 | $18,723 | $33,287 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,229 | $18,442 | $32,787 |
| 2014 | $515 | $50,226 | $18,081 | $32,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map