1245 Monroe St Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $226,074
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1245 Monroe St, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $194,769, approximately $163 per square foot. 1245 Monroe St is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Bidwell Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Henderson Thomas Dayton and Henderson Mona
Bought by
Henderson Thomas Dayton and Henderson Mona Clara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Thomas Dayton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $97,869 | $33,979 | $63,890 |
| 2023 | $910 | $94,070 | $32,660 | $61,410 |
| 2022 | $902 | $92,226 | $32,020 | $60,206 |
| 2021 | $865 | $90,419 | $31,393 | $59,026 |
| 2020 | $882 | $89,493 | $31,072 | $58,421 |
| 2019 | $886 | $87,739 | $30,463 | $57,276 |
| 2018 | $818 | $86,019 | $29,866 | $56,153 |
| 2017 | $824 | $84,333 | $29,281 | $55,052 |
| 2016 | $768 | $82,680 | $28,707 | $53,973 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,439 | $28,276 | $53,163 |
| 2014 | $743 | $79,845 | $27,723 | $52,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map