1225 S Euclid Ave Pasadena, CA 91106
Oak Knoll NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,638,000 - $2,160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$1,037/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 S Euclid Ave, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $1,807,818, approximately $1,037 per square foot. 1225 S Euclid Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and Westridge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2020
Sold by
Chan Kenneth K and Chan Ana
Bought by
Chau Kenneth K and Chan Ana K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,580
Outstanding Balance
$218,642
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,589,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Chan Kenneth K
Bought by
Chan Kenneth K and Chan Ana K W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,900
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Chan Kenneth K
Bought by
Kenneth & Ana Chan Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,900
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Chan Kenneth K
Bought by
Chan Kenneth K and Chan Ana K W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Chan Kenneth and Chan Ana
Bought by
Chan Kenneth K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Trust Nelson Richard W And Nell M Trs Ne
Bought by
Chan Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chau Kenneth K | -- | Radian Settlement Svcs Inc | |
| Chan Kenneth K | -- | Radian Settlement Svcs Inc | |
| Chan Kenneth K | -- | Servicelink | |
| Kenneth & Ana Chan Family Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Chan Kenneth K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Chan Kenneth K | -- | Lsi | |
| Chan Kenneth K | -- | None Available | |
| Chan Kenneth | $305,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chan Kenneth K | $312,580 | |
| Closed | Chan Kenneth K | $336,900 | |
| Closed | Chan Kenneth K | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan Kenneth | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,462 | $468,755 | $268,959 | $199,796 |
| 2024 | $5,462 | $459,565 | $263,686 | $195,879 |
| 2023 | $5,414 | $450,555 | $258,516 | $192,039 |
| 2022 | $5,229 | $441,722 | $253,448 | $188,274 |
| 2021 | $5,014 | $433,062 | $248,479 | $184,583 |
| 2020 | $4,820 | $428,623 | $245,932 | $182,691 |
| 2019 | $4,829 | $420,219 | $241,110 | $179,109 |
| 2018 | $4,877 | $411,981 | $236,383 | $175,598 |
| 2016 | $4,701 | $395,985 | $227,205 | $168,780 |
| 2015 | $4,648 | $390,038 | $223,793 | $166,245 |
| 2014 | $4,557 | $382,399 | $219,410 | $162,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map