12253 Cornuta Ave Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $789,787 - $857,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12253 Cornuta Ave, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $829,697, approximately $705 per square foot. 12253 Cornuta Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gauldin Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2009
Sold by
Bakken Otto and Bakken Vivian Karen
Bought by
Bakken Otto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakken Otto | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $190,560 | $93,001 | $97,559 |
| 2024 | $2,707 | $186,825 | $91,178 | $95,647 |
| 2023 | $2,622 | $183,163 | $89,391 | $93,772 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $179,573 | $87,639 | $91,934 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $176,053 | $85,921 | $90,132 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $170,832 | $83,373 | $87,459 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $167,484 | $81,739 | $85,745 |
| 2016 | $2,178 | $160,982 | $78,566 | $82,416 |
| 2015 | $2,146 | $158,565 | $77,386 | $81,179 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $155,460 | $75,871 | $79,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map