1226 Main St Douglas Flat, CA 95229
Estimated Value: $358,205 - $671,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1226 Main St, Douglas Flat, CA 95229 and is currently estimated at $487,801, approximately $402 per square foot. 1226 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Thowe Maxine and Marvin Petts 2002 Revocable Tr
Bought by
Kautz John H and Kautz Gail E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2002
Sold by
Petts Marvin E
Bought by
Petts Marvin and Marvin Petts 2002 Revocable Tr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kautz John H | $275,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Petts Marvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,622 | $312,897 | $45,510 | $267,387 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $300,749 | $43,744 | $257,005 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $294,853 | $42,887 | $251,966 |
| 2021 | $3,320 | $289,073 | $42,047 | $247,026 |
| 2020 | $1,404 | $114,437 | $5,948 | $108,489 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $112,194 | $5,832 | $106,362 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $109,995 | $5,718 | $104,277 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $107,839 | $5,606 | $102,233 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $105,726 | $5,497 | $100,229 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $104,139 | $5,415 | $98,724 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,100 | $5,309 | $96,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map