1284 Main St Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $374,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1284 Main St, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $303,418, approximately $249 per square foot. 1284 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
White Jeffery M and White Elizabeth A
Bought by
White Jeffrey Michael and White Elizabeth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Jeffrey Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $694 | $45,954 | $5,313 | $40,641 |
| 2023 | $678 | $44,171 | $5,107 | $39,064 |
| 2022 | $542 | $43,306 | $5,007 | $38,299 |
| 2021 | $539 | $42,458 | $4,909 | $37,549 |
| 2020 | $534 | $42,023 | $4,859 | $37,164 |
| 2019 | $528 | $41,200 | $4,764 | $36,436 |
| 2018 | $516 | $40,393 | $4,671 | $35,722 |
| 2017 | $505 | $39,602 | $4,580 | $35,022 |
| 2016 | $502 | $38,827 | $4,491 | $34,336 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,245 | $4,424 | $33,821 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,497 | $4,338 | $33,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map