1227 34th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1227 34th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $205,326, approximately $198 per square foot. 1227 34th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $153,900 | $40,000 | $113,900 |
| 2024 | $1,524 | $143,500 | $40,000 | $103,500 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $143,500 | $40,000 | $103,500 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $122,200 | $35,000 | $87,200 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $122,200 | $35,000 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $116,500 | $35,000 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $113,400 | $35,000 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $102,800 | $35,000 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $1,174 | $98,300 | $35,000 | $63,300 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map