1228 Carriage Ln Corona, CA 92880
North Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,000 - $931,976
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1228 Carriage Ln, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $915,494, approximately $382 per square foot. 1228 Carriage Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary, Auburndale Intermediate, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Rancho Horizon Llc
Bought by
Llave Kenneth Roy and Llave Marjorie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,379
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$658,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Niedermayer Sharon T
Bought by
Rancho Horizon Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$257,379
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$658,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Velasquez Pedro P
Bought by
Niedermayer Sharon T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Velasquez Pedro P
Bought by
Niedermayer Sharon T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Summerfield Dsi/Cdc Partners
Bought by
Velasquez Pedro P and Niedermayer Sharon T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llave Kenneth Roy | $375,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Rancho Horizon Llc | $265,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Niedermayer Sharon T | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Niedermayer Sharon T | -- | -- | |
| Velasquez Pedro P | $190,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Llave Kenneth Roy | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Niedermayer Sharon T | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Pedro P | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,188 | $471,008 | $113,036 | $357,972 |
| 2023 | $6,188 | $452,720 | $108,648 | $344,072 |
| 2022 | $5,987 | $443,844 | $106,518 | $337,326 |
| 2021 | $5,869 | $435,142 | $104,430 | $330,712 |
| 2020 | $5,789 | $430,681 | $103,360 | $327,321 |
| 2019 | $5,659 | $422,237 | $101,334 | $320,903 |
| 2018 | $5,536 | $413,959 | $99,349 | $314,610 |
| 2017 | $5,406 | $405,843 | $97,401 | $308,442 |
| 2016 | $5,445 | $397,887 | $95,492 | $302,395 |
| 2015 | $5,277 | $391,911 | $94,058 | $297,853 |
| 2014 | $5,128 | $384,235 | $92,216 | $292,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map