1228 E 12th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $495,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1228 E 12th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $365,749, approximately $211 per square foot. 1228 E 12th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Kimble Michelle Joy
Bought by
Johnson Clyde G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,017
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$304,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Sullivan David C
Bought by
Kimble Larry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,580
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Clyde G | $127,500 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Kimble Larry D | $78,950 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Clyde G | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimble Larry D | $76,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,535 | $287,800 | $95,000 | $192,800 |
| 2024 | $2,535 | $255,030 | $91,130 | $163,900 |
| 2023 | $2,594 | $244,900 | $81,000 | $163,900 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $264,850 | $63,450 | $201,400 |
| 2021 | $1,922 | $161,100 | $48,600 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $141,910 | $46,310 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $127,820 | $42,120 | $85,700 |
| 2018 | $1,538 | $110,300 | $35,100 | $75,200 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $103,330 | $31,730 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $105,100 | $35,000 | $70,100 |
| 2015 | $1,503 | $105,100 | $35,000 | $70,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,100 | $25,000 | $70,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map