12285 County Road 88 Pierce, CO 80650
Estimated payment $3,875/month
Highlights
- Barn
- 29.48 Acre Lot
- Mountain View
- Corral
- Open Floorplan
- No HOA
About This Home
Assumable 2.5% VA Loan! Welcome to wide-open spaces and endless possibilities with this exceptional FULLY Fenced Northern Colorado country property, located just 20 minutes from old town Fort Collins, and 15 minutes to I-25. 30 sprawling, usable acres and an updated home offer the perfect blend of comfortable living and true ranch functionality. The home features recent updates including an updated master bath, new carpet, new paint and an updated kitchen. The layout is versatile and efficient, offering plenty of room to relax while maximizing functionality. Exterior painting is scheduled to be completed when weather permits. Furnace, Roof, and A/C are all new within the last few years. Don't miss the large 3300sqft barn for livestock or toys with multiple pens and corrals already in place, making this an excellent setup for animal owners or those looking to start or grow a small agricultural operation. Whether you're running cattle, riding horses, or simply enjoying the freedom of open land, this property is designed to support a wide range of rural lifestyles. 1100+ sqft detached garage offers ample room for vehicles, tools, equipment, or recreational toys. This property offers the rare opportunity to own productive acreage while remaining conveniently located in Northern Colorado. Bring your animals, your equipment, and your vision. This property delivers the space, comfort, and functionality that define authentic Colorado country living. Home has recently had the exterior painted
Listing Agent
C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC Brokerage Phone: 9703107093 Listed on: 04/07/2026
Co-Listing Agent
C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC Brokerage Phone: 9703107093 License #40045329
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,345
Year Built
- Built in 1999
Lot Details
- 29.48 Acre Lot
- Dirt Road
- Partially Fenced Property
- Wire Fence
- Level Lot
- Property is zoned Ag
Parking
- 4 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,782 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Open Floorplan
- Skylights
- Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Bathrooms
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
- Propane
- Septic Tank
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R7511198
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,819 | $33,020 | $340 | $32,680 |
| 2024 | $1,819 | $33,020 | $340 | $32,680 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $31,100 | $330 | $30,770 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $27,600 | $350 | $27,250 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $28,820 | $380 | $28,440 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $25,190 | $360 | $24,830 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $25,190 | $360 | $24,830 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $22,700 | $390 | $22,310 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $22,700 | $390 | $22,310 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $18,000 | $300 | $17,700 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $18,000 | $300 | $17,700 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $17,210 | $240 | $16,970 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | Price Changed | $690,000 | -3.5% | $387 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2026 04/18/26 | Price Changed | $714,800 | 0.0% | $401 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | For Sale | $714,900 | -- | $401 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $325,000 | Security Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $355,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $205,000 | Land Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $325,000 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $176,000 | No Value Available |
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE1056261
APN: R7511198
- 13013 County Road 86
- 40510 County Road 29
- 39917 Hilltop Cir
- 1401 7th St
- 804 7th St
- 51726 County Road 19
- 1215 5th St
- 39764 Ridge Park Dr
- 1100 5th St
- 807 5th St
- 326 5th St
- 902 4th St
- 309 4th St
- 13497 County Road 80
- 147 E Park Ave
- 103 W Main Ave
- Lot A Cr 29
- 0 Wcr 92 Unit Lot G 996954
- 39230 Longs Peak Ct
- 13583 County Road 96
- 500 Broadview Dr
- 87 Summit View Rd
- 708 Finch Dr
- 1302 Chamois Dr
- 987 Cascade Falls St
- 5635 Osbourne Dr
- 319 S Cottonwood Ave
- 433 Wall St
- 1750 Sipson Dr
- 1826 Ruddlesway Dr
- 220 2nd St
- 1845 Tinkers Dr
- 1843 Ruddlesway Dr
- 4692 Palamino Ln
- 4668 Palamino Ln