1229 Graham St Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,000 - $967,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1229 Graham St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $858,894, approximately $699 per square foot. 1229 Graham St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Trematore Virginia E
Bought by
Virginia E Trematore Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia E Trematore Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,389 | $136,191 | $18,328 | $117,863 |
| 2024 | $8,389 | $133,521 | $17,969 | $115,552 |
| 2023 | $8,252 | $130,903 | $17,616 | $113,287 |
| 2022 | $8,136 | $128,337 | $17,271 | $111,066 |
| 2021 | $8,091 | $125,821 | $16,932 | $108,889 |
| 2020 | $7,985 | $124,532 | $16,759 | $107,773 |
| 2019 | $7,894 | $122,091 | $16,431 | $105,660 |
| 2018 | $7,853 | $119,698 | $16,109 | $103,589 |
| 2017 | $7,778 | $117,352 | $15,794 | $101,558 |
| 2016 | $7,709 | $115,052 | $15,485 | $99,567 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $113,325 | $15,253 | $98,072 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $111,106 | $14,955 | $96,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map