123 Avalone Dr Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $308,782 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,954
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Avalone Dr, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $335,946, approximately $171 per square foot. 123 Avalone Dr is a home located in Lowndes County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Swain Michael S
Bought by
Doyle Mark and Doyle Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $25,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,472 | $25,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $17,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $17,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,659 | $17,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map