86 Avalone Dr Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $312,300 - $408,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,447
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Avalone Dr, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $364,325, approximately $148 per square foot. 86 Avalone Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
Sold by
Martinez and Nathalia
Bought by
Dillard Allen Jay and Dillard Markey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,900
Outstanding Balance
$272,500
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Barron David L
Bought by
Martinez Nathalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Barron David L
Bought by
Martinez Nathalia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Eagan Brian and Eagan Brian
Bought by
Barron David L and Barron Chelsea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,999
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
K & B Properties Llc
Bought by
Eagan Brian