4792 Wolfe Rd Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $303,129
Studio
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4792 Wolfe Rd, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $303,129, approximately $164 per square foot. 4792 Wolfe Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2014
Sold by
Stokes Gatha
Bought by
Clark Family Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Mcbride Michael
Bought by
Stokes Gatha
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Family Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Stokes Gatha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,840 | $39,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,835 | $39,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $34,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,357 | $34,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,233 | $34,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,056 | $34,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $34,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,052 | $33,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $20,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $193 | $2,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,308 | $0 | $0 |