123 Bennett Dr Bozeman, MT 59715
East Bozeman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,186,000 - $2,112,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Bennett Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $1,443,238, approximately $473 per square foot. 123 Bennett Dr is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Kirby Donald John and Kirby Kristie Halse
Bought by
Dk Kirby Trust and Kirby
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dk Kirby Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,316 | $1,195,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,554 | $1,359,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,214 | $1,359,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,194 | $710,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,670 | $710,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,161 | $691,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,085 | $691,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,811 | $582,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,455 | $582,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $395,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,277 | $395,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,063 | $273,003 | $0 | $0 |