123 Eldridge Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,985,000 - $3,331,382
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$1,271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Eldridge Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $3,196,096, approximately $1,270 per square foot. 123 Eldridge Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Conroy Joanne and The Joanne Conroy Revocable Tr
Bought by
Merrick Seth and Merrick Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,767,908
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,428,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Conroy Joanne
Bought by
Conroy Joanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Yorio Robert J
Bought by
Conroy Joanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrick Seth | $2,500,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Conroy Joanne | -- | None Available | |
| Conroy Joanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merrick Seth | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,160 | $2,734,075 | $1,640,445 | $1,093,630 |
| 2024 | $34,672 | $2,680,475 | $1,608,285 | $1,072,190 |
| 2023 | $34,300 | $2,627,925 | $1,576,755 | $1,051,170 |
| 2022 | $32,536 | $2,576,400 | $1,545,840 | $1,030,560 |
| 2021 | $32,585 | $2,525,900 | $1,515,540 | $1,010,360 |
| 2020 | $16,373 | $1,157,519 | $499,306 | $658,213 |
| 2019 | $15,859 | $1,134,824 | $489,516 | $645,308 |
| 2018 | $15,280 | $1,112,574 | $479,918 | $632,656 |
| 2017 | $14,894 | $1,090,762 | $470,509 | $620,253 |
| 2016 | $14,286 | $1,069,381 | $461,286 | $608,095 |
| 2015 | $14,262 | $1,053,322 | $454,359 | $598,963 |
| 2014 | $13,531 | $1,032,692 | $445,460 | $587,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map