123 Maynard Dr Buffalo, NY 14226
Eggertsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Maynard Dr, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $374,529, approximately $182 per square foot. 123 Maynard Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Windermere Boulevard School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Rogers Craig D and Thomas Lettia
Bought by
Thomas Lettia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,414
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Rogers Craig D and Thomas Letitia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Lettia | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Craig D | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Lettia | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Rogers Craig D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,147 | $319,000 | $48,000 | $271,000 |
| 2024 | $7,147 | $319,000 | $48,000 | $271,000 |
| 2023 | $7,263 | $195,000 | $36,800 | $158,200 |
| 2022 | $6,657 | $195,000 | $36,800 | $158,200 |
| 2021 | $6,009 | $195,000 | $36,800 | $158,200 |
| 2020 | $6,657 | $195,000 | $36,800 | $158,200 |
| 2019 | $6,009 | $195,000 | $36,800 | $158,200 |
| 2018 | $5,867 | $195,000 | $36,800 | $158,200 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $195,000 | $36,800 | $158,200 |
| 2016 | $5,692 | $166,300 | $19,600 | $146,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,300 | $19,600 | $146,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,300 | $19,600 | $146,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map