123 Middlesex Rd Merrimack, NH 03054
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $438,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Middlesex Rd, Merrimack, NH 03054 and is currently estimated at $418,133, approximately $232 per square foot. 123 Middlesex Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Reeds Ferry School, James Mastricola Upper Elementary School, and Merrimack Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Bedard Marilyn E
Bought by
Walker Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,200
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Michael J | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Michael J | $57,300 | |
| Closed | Walker Michael J | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |