123 Peach Blossom Ln Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,207
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Peach Blossom Ln, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $538,134, approximately $243 per square foot. 123 Peach Blossom Ln is a home with nearby schools including Apricot Valley Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Udeh Hyacinth
Bought by
Anyanwu Doris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,806
Outstanding Balance
$361,265
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$176,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Jkb Living Inc
Bought by
Anyanwu Doris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,806
Outstanding Balance
$361,265
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$176,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Mscp Pacific Union Patterson Gardens Llc
Bought by
Jkb Living Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,075,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2015
Sold by
Mscp Pacific Union Patterson Gardens Llc
Bought by
Jkb Living Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,075,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Mscp Pacific Union Patterson Gardens Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anyanwu Doris | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Anyanwu Doris | $435,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Jkb Living Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Jkb Living Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Jkb Living Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Jkb Living Inc | $4,884,000 | First American Title | |
| Mscp Pacific Union Patterson Gardens Llc | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anyanwu Doris | $391,806 | |
| Previous Owner | Jkb Living Inc | $3,075,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jkb Living Inc | $3,075,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,449 | $485,625 | $105,972 | $379,653 |
| 2024 | $9,327 | $476,104 | $103,895 | $372,209 |
| 2023 | $9,276 | $466,769 | $101,858 | $364,911 |
| 2022 | $8,825 | $457,617 | $99,861 | $357,756 |
| 2021 | $8,691 | $448,645 | $97,903 | $350,742 |
| 2020 | $8,610 | $444,046 | $96,900 | $347,146 |
| 2019 | $8,458 | $435,340 | $95,000 | $340,340 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $68,666 | $68,666 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $67,320 | $67,320 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $66,000 | $66,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $852 | $10,714 | $10,714 | $0 |
| 2014 | $841 | $10,505 | $10,505 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map