Estimated Value: $36,000 - $83,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Pistachio St, Dumas, AR 71639 and is currently estimated at $62,356, approximately $64 per square foot. 123 Pistachio St is a home located in Desha County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Reed Elementary School, and Dumas Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1987
Bought by
Clenon Clay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1986
Bought by
Usa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1984
Bought by
Patricia Madden
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1972
Bought by
Arnell Washington
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clenon Clay | $28,000 | -- | |
| Usa | -- | -- | |
| Patricia Madden | $17,200 | -- | |
| Arnell Washington | $2,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $172 | $3,100 | $560 | $2,540 |
| 2024 | $172 | $3,100 | $560 | $2,540 |
| 2023 | $162 | $3,100 | $560 | $2,540 |