123 Sunlight Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,370 - $714,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,948
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 123 Sunlight Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $677,843, approximately $229 per square foot. 123 Sunlight Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Yellow Springs Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Quinlan Emily E and Quinlan Kevin R
Bought by
Quinlan Emily E and Emily E Quinlan Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Quinlan Kevin R and Quinlan Emily E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinlan Emily E | -- | None Available | |
| Quinlan Kevin R | $392,395 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quinlan Kevin R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,109 | $595,200 | $110,400 | $484,800 |
| 2024 | $9,109 | $544,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,411 | $494,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,963 | $443,800 | $110,400 | $333,400 |
| 2021 | $7,935 | $443,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,935 | $443,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,929 | $443,500 | $100,400 | $343,100 |
| 2018 | $7,893 | $440,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,466 | $443,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,260 | $433,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,260 | $403,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,260 | $373,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map