119 Sunlight Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,902 - $717,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,012
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Sunlight Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $673,476, approximately $223 per square foot. 119 Sunlight Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Yellow Springs Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Panchal Rekha G
Bought by
Rekha Ganpat Panchal Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Panchal Rekha G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Clover Ridge Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rekha Ganpat Panchal Revocable Living Trust | -- | Morrison & Mcgrew Pa | |
| Panchal Rekha G | $418,745 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $224,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Panchal Rekha G | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,802 | $573,200 | $110,300 | $462,900 |
| 2024 | $8,802 | $525,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,128 | $476,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,695 | $428,700 | $110,300 | $318,400 |
| 2021 | $7,660 | $428,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,660 | $428,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,650 | $427,700 | $100,300 | $327,400 |
| 2018 | $7,662 | $424,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,530 | $427,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,844 | $418,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,844 | $404,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,844 | $390,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map